2014 6 Miles Results

Position Race No Competitor Name Gender Category Cat Pos Club FinishTime Chip Time
1 590 Chris Hunt Male 15-39 1/40 Datchet Dashers 00:36:26 00:36:24
2 470 Bryn Smith Male 15-39 2/40 Aldershot Farnham and District AC 00:37:13 00:37:11
3 461 Edward Mahoney Male 15-39 3/40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:37:13 00:37:12
4 446 Neville Welsh-Smyth Male 40-59 1/42 Basingstoke 00:37:20 00:37:20
5 589 Andrew Cackett Male 15-39 4/40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:38:21 00:38:21
6 466 Matthew Perks Male 15-39 5/40 Fleet 00:38:38 00:38:35
7 555 Tom Mann Male 15-39 6/40 Wooburn Green 00:38:38 00:38:35
8 491 Colin Mc Donnell Male 40-59 2/42 Basingstoke 00:40:49 00:40:46
9 460 Rebecca Sleap Female 15-39 1/34 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:41:05 00:41:03
10 514 Mark Aspin Male 15-39 7/40 Chineham Park Running Club 00:42:07 00:41:57
11 613 Alex Bigg Male 15-39 8/40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:42:21 00:42:19
12 524 Darren Stafford Male 15-39 9/40 Hart Road Runners 00:42:30 00:42:26
13 629 Mike Firth Male 40-59 3/42 Cirencester 00:42:57 00:42:47
14 480 Mike Edwards Male 15-39 10/40 Hook 00:43:03 00:43:00
15 450 Stuart Jackson Male 15-39 11/40 Farnham 00:43:04 00:43:01
16 547 Daryl Catlin Male 40-59 4/42 Basingstoke 00:43:06 00:43:04
17 529 Penny Abbott Female 40-59 1/34 Fleet And Crookham AC 00:43:31 00:43:28
18 566 Susan Wookey Female 15-39 2/34 Hart Road Runners 00:43:40 00:43:40
19 585 Martin Gordon Male 40-59 5/42 Heckfield 00:43:43 00:43:39
20 630 James Firth Male 15-39 12/40 Cirencester 00:43:45 00:43:36
21 532 Andrew Little Male 40-59 6/42 Sutton Scotney 00:43:54 00:43:50
22 451 Chris Jackson Male 60+ 1/5 Farnham Runners 00:44:36 00:44:33
23 610 John Broy Male 40-59 7/42 Farnham Runners 00:44:52 00:44:46
24 493 Alison James Female 40-59 2/34 Hook 00:44:53 00:44:50
25 513 Gregory Allin Male 40-59 8/42 Hart Road Runners 00:45:00 00:44:56
26 499 Jonathan Culver Male 40-59 9/42 Hook 00:45:31 00:45:25
27 635 Adrian Benito Male 15-39 13/40 Southampton 00:45:36 00:45:32
28 614 Simon Collen Male 15-39 14/40 Hart Road Runners 00:45:38 00:45:33
29 527 Ellie Chapman Female 15-39 3/34 London 00:46:02 00:45:59
30 601 Ian Liddell Male 40-59 10/42 Hook 00:46:03 00:45:57
31 443 Thom Reynolds Male 15-39 15/40 Hook 00:46:07 00:45:57
32 444 Malcolm Watson Male 40-59 11/42 Hook 00:46:24 00:46:19
33 481 Jon Maddison Male 40-59 12/42 Hook 00:46:35 00:46:27
34 512 Tracy Wyeth Female 40-59 3/34 Chineham Park Running Club 00:46:35 00:46:32
35 582 Miles Buzzing Male 40-59 13/42 Hook 00:46:50 00:46:46
36 445 Mark Gregory Male 15-39 16/40 Hook 00:47:20 00:47:12
37 495 Simon Hunt Male 40-59 14/42 Hartley Wintney 00:48:01 00:47:58
38 452 David Cornforth Male 40-59 15/42 Winchester 00:48:06 00:48:00
39 640 Tom Shearmur Male 40-59 16/42 Hook 00:48:07 00:48:07
40 442 James Burrows Male 15-39 17/40 Hook 00:48:10 00:48:10
41 600 Richard Wallace Male 15-39 18/40 North Warnborough 00:48:19 00:48:14
42 599 Alistair Mackenzie Male 40-59 17/42 Hook 00:48:19 00:48:13
43 508 Helen Vizard Female 40-59 4/34 Hartley Wintney 00:48:21 00:48:08
44 518 Ryan Thorpe Male 15-39 19/40 Hook 00:48:26 00:48:12
45 596 Claire Richards Female 15-39 4/34 Hook 00:48:28 00:48:23
46 581 Michael Day Male 15-39 20/40 Fleet 00:48:29 00:48:23
47 482 Jeff Smart Male 40-59 18/42 Chineham Park Running Club 00:48:38 00:48:27
48 602 Alex Lambert Male 40-59 19/42 Basingstoke 00:48:42 00:48:34
49 471 Auriol Horne Female 15-39 5/34 Odiham 00:48:51 00:48:45
50 618 Jack Munford Male 15-39 21/40 Aldershot 00:49:09 00:49:02
51 552 Tim Allen Male 40-59 20/42 Swallowfield 00:49:14 00:49:06
52 500 Naomi Huntley Female 15-39 6/34 Farnham 00:49:19 00:49:13
53 498 Darren Pratt Male 40-59 21/42 Hook 00:49:47 00:49:47
54 428 Martin Hardy Male 40-59 22/42 Hook 00:49:47 00:49:38
55 490 Kim Ulysses Female 40-59 5/34 Basingstoke 00:49:50 00:49:44
56 564 Charlotte Vickery Female 15-39 7/34 Basingstoke 00:49:54 00:49:38
57 576 Paul Morgan Male 15-39 22/40 Reading 00:50:05 00:49:58
58 573 Keith Daniels Male 40-59 23/42 Hook 00:50:17 00:50:00
59 516 Trevor Rogers Male 15-39 23/40 Hook 00:50:21 00:50:21
60 604 Caroline Leppard Female 15-39 8/34 Hart Road Runners 00:50:22 00:50:16
61 586 Helen Komrower Female 15-39 9/34 Hook 00:50:24 00:50:15
62 574 Ian Smith Male 40-59 24/42 South Warnborough 00:50:38 00:50:31
63 584 Jane Simmons Female 40-59 6/34 Basingstoke 00:50:50 00:50:41
64 521 Steve Mcgeown Male 15-39 24/40 Hook 00:50:53 00:50:39
65 536 Steven Westwood Male 40-59 25/42 Taunton 00:50:54 00:50:42
66 496 Steve Tracey Male 40-59 26/42 Hook 00:51:00 00:50:42
67 636 James Furse Male 15-39 25/40 Hook 00:51:17 00:51:13
68 540 Chloe Moon Female 15-39 10/34 Hook 00:51:25 00:51:10
69 517 Jon Ugarte Male 15-39 26/40 Hook 00:51:39 00:51:25
70 515 Andrew Linehan-Hill Male 40-59 27/42 Hook 00:51:39 00:51:33
71 465 Sam Jones Male 15-39 27/40 Fleet 00:51:41 00:51:41
72 472 Helen Christou Female 40-59 7/34 Basingstoke 00:51:55 00:51:55
73 525 Penny Metcalf Female 15-39 11/34 Chineham Park Running Club 00:52:32 00:52:21
74 528 Jimmy Smith Male 15-39 28/40 Raynes Park 00:53:02 00:52:57
75 519 Patrick Spreadborough Male 15-39 29/40 Hook 00:53:21 00:53:06
76 612 Stuart Edmonds Male 40-59 28/42 Basingstoke 00:53:51 00:53:35
77 583 Alma Kilgarriff Female 40-59 8/34 Basingstoke 00:54:13 00:54:04
78 449 Kevin Franklin Male 40-59 29/42 Basingstoke 00:54:13 00:53:59
79 563 Rebecca Rogers Female 40-59 9/34 Hartley Wintney 00:54:16 00:54:04
80 550 Luke Mcgarry Male 15-39 30/40 Basingstoke 00:54:29 00:54:24
81 571 Nina Muir Female 40-59 10/34 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:54:39 00:54:39
82 567 Anna Stockton Female 15-39 12/34 Hemel Hempstead 00:54:52 00:54:35
83 595 Huw Stephens Male 15-39 31/40 Hook 00:54:59 00:54:46
84 485 Rob Burgess Male 15-39 32/40 Basingstoke 00:55:03 00:54:55
85 503 Matthew Venton Male 40-59 30/42 Hook 00:55:37 00:55:25
86 603 Deanna Hutchings Female 40-59 11/34 Hook 00:55:39 00:55:34
87 469 Vicky Venton Female 40-59 12/34 Hook 00:55:52 00:55:41
88 505 Andrew Cole Male 40-59 31/42 Hook 00:55:55 00:55:49
89 433 Heather Kehoe Female 40-59 13/34 Petersfield 00:55:55 00:55:44
90 598 Louise Fagents Female 15-39 13/34 London 00:56:25 00:56:11
91 511 Andrew Wyeth Male 40-59 32/42 Chineham Park Running Club 00:56:30 00:56:10
92 597 Rebecca Foster Female 15-39 14/34 Hook 00:56:48 00:56:39
93 436 Cara Jennison Female 15-39 15/34 Tadley 00:56:50 00:56:39
94 557 Antony Roff Male 15-39 33/40 Farnborough 00:56:56 00:56:44
95 616 Claire Varndell Female 15-39 16/34 Chineham Park Running Club 00:56:57 00:56:48
96 533 Kess Melhuish Female 15-39 17/34 Hook 00:56:59 00:56:47
97 486 Irene Searle Female 40-59 14/34 Hook 00:57:06 00:56:59
98 534 Rhiannon Stickley Female 15-39 18/34 Hook 00:57:20 00:57:10
99 578 Sandra Read Female 40-59 15/34 New Addington 00:57:29 00:57:15
100 569 Louise Smith Female 40-59 16/34 South Warnborough 00:57:31 00:57:24
101 538 Andy Braddel Male 60+ 2/5 Hook 00:57:36 00:57:20
102 606 Graham Batchelor Male 40-59 33/42 Winchester 00:57:42 00:57:28
103 497 Stephanie Tracey Female 40-59 17/34 Hook 00:57:45 00:57:28
104 615 Anita Grant Female 60+ 1/1 Hart Road Runners 00:57:57 00:57:40
105 506 Julie Whitehouse Female 40-59 18/34 Fleet 00:58:00 00:57:45
106 592 Rachel Williams Female 15-39 19/34 Hook 00:58:03 00:57:54
107 501 James Kelliher Male 15-39 34/40 North Warnborough 00:58:06 00:58:06
108 438 Jill James Female 40-59 19/34 Hook 00:58:43 00:58:25
109 605 Sonia Lowde Female 15-39 20/34 Hook 00:58:43 00:58:25
110 488 Lynn Brastock Female 40-59 20/34 Basingstoke 00:59:22 00:59:13
111 548 Neil Braybrook Male 40-59 34/42 Basingstoke 00:59:26 00:59:10
112 473 James Hemming Male 15-39 35/40 Basingstoke 00:59:45 00:59:36
113 553 Lisa Hewitt Female 15-39 21/34 North Warnborough 00:59:45 00:59:35
114 479 Francesca Wilmott Female 15-39 22/34 Reading 00:59:45 00:59:27
115 580 Patrick Horan Male 40-59 35/42 Basingstoke 00:59:48 00:59:35
116 560 Suzanne Young Female 15-39 23/34 Alton 01:00:01 00:59:58
117 431 Kate Bayley Female 15-39 24/34 Hook 01:00:05 00:59:54
118 556 Alison Mann Female 40-59 21/34 Wooburn Green 01:00:15 01:00:03
119 634 David Evans Male 15-39 36/40 Hook 01:00:30 01:00:14
120 539 Tom Braddel Male 15-39 37/40 Hook 01:00:36 01:00:20
121 619 Fay Cory Female 15-39 25/34 Hook 01:00:36 01:00:24
122 535 Warren Stickley Male 40-59 36/42 Hook 01:00:47 01:00:37
123 522 Lesley Knight Female 40-59 22/34 Tring 01:00:53 01:00:47
124 558 Stuart Oakley Male 40-59 37/42 Hook 01:00:59 01:00:54
125 492 Holly Buckel Female 15-39 26/34 Hook 01:01:12 01:01:00
126 509 Lance King Male 40-59 38/42 Camberley 01:01:14 01:01:00
127 523 Louise Mcdermott Female 40-59 23/34 Hook 01:01:21 01:01:14
128 432 Julia Simpson Female 40-59 24/34 Hook 01:01:27 01:01:16
129 463 Wendy Kent Female 40-59 25/34 Surbiton 01:01:37 01:01:24
130 565 Charlotte Gibson Female 40-59 26/34 Sandhurst 01:02:11 01:01:57
131 568 Anthonette Coombs Female 40-59 27/34 Hook 01:02:13 01:02:06
132 489 Frances Philpot Female 40-59 28/34 Guildford 01:02:20 01:02:12
133 458 Frances Jennings Female 40-59 29/34 Hook 01:02:25 01:02:12
134 575 Mark Iredale Male 40-59 39/42 Hook 01:02:32 01:02:20
135 437 Phill Jennison Male 60+ 3/5 Winchester 01:02:34 01:02:23
136 448 Alice Franklin Female 15-39 27/34 Basingstoke 01:02:34 01:02:21
137 530 Donna Picton Female 40-59 30/34 Fleet 01:02:54 01:02:43
138 639 Denise James-Crook Female 40-59 31/34 Hook 01:03:31 01:03:27
139 520 Robert Leppard Male 60+ 4/5 Hart Road Runners 01:03:37 01:03:26
140 487 Malcolm Brown Male 60+ 5/5 Winchester 01:04:12 01:03:58
141 468 Fiona Baker Female 40-59 32/34 Hook 01:04:38 01:04:31
142 507 Harriet Carter Female 15-39 28/34 Mattingley 01:04:47 01:04:32
143 426 Kevin Bates Male 40-59 40/42 Goodyear 01:05:25 01:05:15
144 611 Danny Sealey Male 15-39 38/40 Hook 01:05:32 01:05:18
145 607 Michael Scutchings Male 15-39 39/40 Hook 01:05:33 01:05:21
146 559 Emily Selmes Female 15-39 29/34 Hook 01:05:39 01:05:24
147 617 Julie Rose Female 15-39 30/34 Fleet 01:05:43 01:05:34
148 510 Scott Neville Male 15-39 40/40 Basingstoke 01:07:31 01:07:14
149 429 Isard Haasakker Male 40-59 41/42 Camberley 01:07:43 01:07:34
150 561 Jackie Simpson Female 40-59 33/34 Basingstoke 01:08:09 01:07:52
151 454 Nicola Vince Female 15-39 31/34 Sandhurst Joggers 01:09:20 01:09:07
152 441 Sophie Molloy Female 15-39 32/34 Hook 01:12:15 01:12:15
153 462 Scott Kent Male 40-59 42/42 Surbiton 01:13:59 01:13:47
154 572 Hannah Plumridge Female 15-39 33/34 Tadley 01:16:10 01:16:02
155 587 Samantha Frolich Female 40-59 34/34 Hatch Warren Runners 01:16:11 01:15:56
156 551 Jenni Leavey Female 15-39 34/34 Basingstoke 01:21:51 01:21:34