2015 6 Miles Results

Position Race No Competitor Name Gender Gender Pos Category Cat Pos Club Finish Time Chip Time
1 553 Matthew King Male 1 15-39 1/36 Winchester 00:32:04 00:32:03
2 475 Neville Welsh-Smyth Male 2 40-59 1/41 Basingstoke 00:36:09 00:36:08
3 600 Lesley Locks Female 1 15-39 1/43 Hart Road Runners 00:36:20 00:36:20
4 574 Simon Nicholl Male 3 40-59 2/41 Chertsey 00:37:21 00:37:18
5 488 Chris Hunt Male 4 15-39 2/36 Datchet Dashers 00:37:57 00:37:56
6 518 Tom Mann Male 5 15-39 3/36 Wooburn Green 00:38:11 00:38:11
7 549 Matthew Perks Male 6 15-39 4/36 Fleet 00:38:45 00:38:44
8 515 Rebecca Sleap Female 2 15-39 2/43 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:39:33 00:39:32
9 433 Colin Mc Donnell Male 7 40-59 3/41 Basingstoke 00:39:46 00:39:46
10 543 Steve Mcgeown Male 8 15-39 5/36 Farnham Triathlon Club 00:40:08 00:40:07
11 573 Mark Wilkie Male 9 40-59 4/41 Liss Runners 00:40:26 00:40:24
12 538 Duncan Pinteau Male 10 15-39 6/36 Fleet 00:41:33 00:41:30
13 578 Tim Day Male 11 15-39 7/36 Farnborough 00:41:41 00:41:40
14 482 James Rushmere Male 12 15-39 8/36 Hook 00:42:14 00:42:11
15 593 Martin Gordon Male 13 40-59 5/41 Hart Road Runners 00:42:24 00:42:21
16 559 Andrew Little Male 14 40-59 6/41 Winchester 00:42:34 00:42:31
17 511 James Underdown Male 15 15-39 9/36 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:42:38 00:42:29
18 644 Mark Aspin Male 16 15-39 10/36 Chineham Park RC 00:42:57 00:42:50
19 521 Sally Renard Female 3 15-39 3/43 Hook 00:43:26 00:43:21
20 502 Miles Buzzing Male 17 40-59 7/41 Hook 00:43:27 00:43:23
21 640 Simon Rimmer Male 18 40-59 8/41 Hart Road Runners 00:44:01 00:43:40
22 484 Claire Sarell Female 4 15-39 4/43 London 00:44:01 00:43:57
23 445 Gregory Allin Male 19 40-59 9/41 Hart Road Runners 00:44:04 00:43:40
24 485 Alison James Female 5 40-59 1/38 Basingstoke 00:44:08 00:44:06
25 519 Jonathan Culver Male 20 40-59 10/41 Hook 00:44:20 00:44:16
26 639 Amy Macdonald Female 6 15-39 5/43 Chorley 00:44:32 00:44:29
27 601 Mark Gregory Male 21 15-39 11/36 Hook 00:45:20 00:45:13
28 626 Caroline Leppard Female 7 15-39 6/43 Hart Road Runners 00:45:29 00:45:24
29 423 Tracy Wyeth Female 8 40-59 2/38 Basingstoke 00:45:34 00:45:33
30 584 Derek Graves Male 22 60+ 1/8 Hart Road Runners 00:45:41 00:45:37
31 490 Simon Hunt Male 23 40-59 11/41 Hartley Wintney 00:45:56 00:45:54
32 599 Innes Donaldson Male 24 15-39 12/36 Basingstoke 00:46:17 00:46:01
33 572 Neil Wylie Male 25 15-39 13/36 Hook 00:46:27 00:46:12
34 486 Paul Forder Male 26 40-59 12/41 Basingstoke 00:46:30 00:46:22
35 628 Simon Kelly Male 27 15-39 14/36 Odiham 00:46:38 00:46:31
36 582 David Cornforth Male 28 40-59 13/41 Winchester 00:46:43 00:46:39
37 638 Marie Shone Female 9 40-59 3/38 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:46:45 00:46:45
38 632 Adrian Stewart Male 29 40-59 14/41 Hook 00:46:52 00:46:44
39 489 Andrew Gray Male 30 15-39 15/36 Basingstoke 00:47:09 00:46:54
40 435 Helen Hart Female 10 40-59 4/38 Hart Road Runners 00:47:48 00:47:44
41 541 Charlotte Vickery Female 11 15-39 7/43 Basingstoke 00:49:06 00:48:58
42 581 Martin Hardy Male 31 40-59 15/41 Hook 00:49:15 00:48:58
43 424 Catherine Keogh Female 12 15-39 8/43 William Grant & Sons 00:49:16 00:49:06
44 630 Naomi Huntley Female 13 15-39 9/43 Farnham 00:49:18 00:49:01
45 481 Andrew Howat Male 32 15-39 16/36 London 00:49:27 00:49:13
46 625 Andy Shaw Male 33 40-59 16/41 Basingstoke 00:49:51 00:49:41
47 497 Jimmy Smith Male 34 15-39 17/36 Raynes Park 00:49:52 00:49:43
48 427 Ashley-Martin Teppler Male 35 15-39 18/36 William Grant & Sons 00:49:56 00:49:50
49 612 Sarah Taylor Female 14 40-59 5/38 Eastleigh 00:50:05 00:49:52
50 571 Clare Mckee Female 15 15-39 10/43 Chandlers Ford 00:50:07 00:49:55
51 465 Julian Barry Male 36 40-59 17/41 Swindon 00:50:12 00:49:55
52 592 Sam Ruffle Male 37 15-39 19/36 Hook 00:50:21 00:50:08
53 596 Kirstin Russell Female 16 15-39 11/43 Edenbridge 00:50:22 00:50:19
54 590 Paul Williamson Male 38 15-39 20/36 Hook 00:50:29 00:50:19
55 551 Janet Hickman Female 17 40-59 6/38 Hook 00:50:30 00:50:21
56 526 Huw Stephens Male 39 15-39 21/36 Hook 00:50:38 00:50:29
57 556 Craig Daniels Male 40 15-39 22/36 Abingdon 00:50:39 00:50:23
58 501 Mary Buzzing Female 18 40-59 7/38 Hook 00:50:42 00:50:33
59 555 Keith Daniels Male 41 60+ 2/8 Hook 00:50:43 00:50:27
60 496 Steve Tracey Male 42 40-59 18/41 Hook 00:50:50 00:50:31
61 575 Sandra Read Female 19 40-59 8/38 New Addington 00:50:53 00:50:50
62 642 Matthew Newberry Male 43 40-59 19/41 Hook 00:50:57 00:50:49
63 557 Jo Twine Female 20 15-39 12/43 Rotherwick 00:51:06 00:50:55
64 492 Penny Metcalf Female 21 40-59 9/38 Hook 00:51:14 00:50:56
65 586 Darren Pratt Male 44 40-59 20/41 Hook 00:51:16 00:51:05
66 539 Nick Page Male 45 15-39 23/36 Basingstoke 00:51:18 00:51:05
67 537 Andy Linehan-Hill Male 46 40-59 21/41 Hook 00:51:21 00:51:02
68 617 Vicky Herdman-Grant Female 22 15-39 13/43 Hook 00:51:32 00:51:18
69 618 David Harper Male 47 15-39 24/36 Horsted Keynes 00:51:38 00:51:29
70 579 Georgina Peters Female 23 15-39 14/43 Reading 00:51:39 00:51:30
71 421 Mark Whittle Male 48 60+ 3/8 Hook 00:51:46 00:51:34
72 615 Laura Allen Female 24 15-39 15/43 Odiham 00:52:05 00:51:44
73 505 Matt Hall Male 49 40-59 22/41 Hook 00:52:09 00:52:00
74 516 Lee Moorcroft Male 50 40-59 23/41 Hook 00:52:18 00:52:10
75 536 Chas Spradbery Male 51 40-59 24/41 Hook 00:52:21 00:52:18
76 504 Andrew Sharp Male 52 40-59 25/41 Hook 00:52:25 00:52:15
77 473 Kerry Park Female 25 15-39 16/43 Hook 00:52:25 00:52:12
78 554 Sue Graves Female 26 60+ 1/2 Farnham Triathlon Club 00:52:55 00:52:51
79 595 Trevor Rogers Male 53 15-39 25/36 Hook 00:53:28 00:53:11
80 598 Alasdair Crawford Male 54 15-39 26/36 Hook 00:53:36 00:53:18
81 471 Alison Jones Female 27 40-59 10/38 Basingstoke 00:53:39 00:53:23
82 494 Hannah Masterson Female 28 15-39 17/43 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:53:45 00:53:37
83 577 Anita Grant Female 29 60+ 2/2 Aldershot 00:53:50 00:53:25
84 514 Tony Roff Male 55 15-39 27/36 Farnborough 00:53:56 00:53:48
85 517 Alison Mann Female 30 40-59 11/38 Wooburn Green 00:53:56 00:53:49
86 493 Leanne Grindal Female 31 15-39 18/43 Hook 00:53:57 00:53:54
87 610 Graham Batchelor Male 56 40-59 26/41 Winchester 00:53:58 00:53:48
88 522 Gary Watts Male 57 15-39 28/36 Hook 00:54:04 00:53:54
89 422 Andrew Wyeth Male 58 40-59 27/41 Basingstoke 00:54:10 00:53:43
90 528 Simon Hickson Male 59 60+ 4/8 Hook 00:54:15 00:54:06
91 620 Gavin Brooker Male 60 15-39 29/36 Basingstoke 00:54:56 00:54:42
92 525 Ruth Mckellar Female 32 15-39 19/43 Farnborough 00:55:12 00:55:03
93 510 Lee Fitzgerald Male 61 40-59 28/41 Farnborough 00:55:13 00:55:10
94 529 Andrew Molin Male 62 40-59 29/41 Hook 00:55:23 00:55:11
95 546 Angharad Robertson Female 33 15-39 20/43 Hook 00:56:00 00:55:56
96 506 Matthew Underdown Male 63 15-39 30/36 Hook 00:56:13 00:56:04
97 448 Chris Warren Male 64 15-39 31/36 Hook 00:56:14 00:56:02
98 548 Helen Varcoe Female 34 40-59 12/38 Hook 00:56:15 00:56:06
99 647 Susi Cornwell Female 35 15-39 21/43 Farnborough 00:56:16 00:56:09
100 646 Sarah White Female 36 15-39 22/43 Farnborough 00:56:17 00:56:10
101 499 Jonathan Blackburn Male 65 15-39 32/36 00:56:21 00:56:09
102 547 Caroline Boston Female 37 15-39 23/43 Hook 00:56:30 00:56:26
103 622 Rosie Janaway Female 38 40-59 13/38 Hook 00:57:05 00:57:02
104 605 Rachel Williams Female 39 15-39 24/43 Hook 00:57:11 00:57:05
105 491 Juliet Watson Female 40 15-39 25/43 Hook 00:57:13 00:57:06
106 500 Charlie Sarell Male 66 40-59 30/41 Wilne Runners 00:57:17 00:57:10
107 483 Eleanor Rushmere Female 41 15-39 26/43 Hook 00:57:41 00:57:35
108 508 Lynne Player Female 42 15-39 27/43 Hook 00:57:41 00:57:30
109 454 Andrea Pinnick Female 43 40-59 14/38 Andover 00:57:44 00:57:43
110 641 Nikki Curtis Female 44 15-39 28/43 Basingstoke 00:58:10 00:57:55
111 524 David Evans Male 67 15-39 33/36 Hook 00:58:21 00:58:01
112 576 Kate Bayley Female 45 15-39 29/43 Hook 00:58:45 00:58:34
113 609 Lynn Brastock Female 46 40-59 15/38 Hatch Warren Runners 00:58:54 00:58:40
114 434 Beverley Bridgman Female 47 40-59 16/38 Hook 00:58:58 00:58:58
115 509 Will Sarell Male 68 60+ 5/8 Basingstoke 00:59:01 00:58:54
116 636 Philippa Walker Female 48 40-59 17/38 Basingstoke 00:59:06 00:58:52
117 438 Karen Flower Female 49 40-59 18/38 Hook 00:59:06 00:59:04
118 447 Wendy Kent Female 50 40-59 19/38 Surbiton 00:59:17 00:59:05
119 550 Debbie Dickson Female 51 40-59 20/38 Hatch Warren Runners 00:59:21 00:59:16
120 569 Tom Faulkner Male 69 40-59 31/41 Hook 00:59:24 00:59:05
121 455 Andrew Cole Male 70 40-59 32/41 Hook 00:59:35 00:59:26
122 597 Suzanna Knowles Female 52 15-39 30/43 Fleet 00:59:40 00:59:25
123 431 Jeanette Plews Female 53 40-59 21/38 Camberley 00:59:42 00:59:35
124 570 Laura Faulkner Female 54 15-39 31/43 Hook 00:59:44 00:59:28
125 542 Holly Buckel Female 55 40-59 22/38 Hart Road Runners 00:59:58 00:59:54
126 627 Romi Trimmer Female 56 15-39 32/43 Hook 01:00:18 01:00:09
127 512 Sarah Wainwright Female 57 15-39 33/43 Hook 01:00:36 01:00:30
128 619 Beth Downham Female 58 15-39 34/43 Basingstoke 01:00:47 01:00:35
129 460 Julia Simpson Female 59 40-59 23/38 Hook 01:00:51 01:00:35
130 606 Caroline Freeman Female 60 40-59 24/38 Alton Runners 01:00:52 01:00:43
131 585 Jeff Smart Male 71 40-59 33/41 Chineham Park RC 01:00:52 01:00:43
132 623 David Young Male 72 40-59 34/41 Basingstoke 01:00:53 01:00:44
133 611 Christian Wright Male 73 40-59 35/41 Hook 01:01:00 01:00:53
134 523 Karen Mcbride Female 61 15-39 35/43 Farnham 01:01:10 01:01:07
135 635 Wendy Marsh Female 62 15-39 36/43 Hart Road Runners 01:01:15 01:01:09
136 634 Gail Hillier Female 63 40-59 25/38 Tadley 01:01:15 01:01:09
137 607 Mark Thompson Male 74 40-59 36/41 Basingstoke 01:02:02 01:01:48
138 437 Tracy Brand Female 64 40-59 26/38 Chislehurst 01:02:13 01:02:12
139 583 Jo Hopgood Female 65 40-59 27/38 Hatch Warren Runners 01:02:13 01:01:59
140 457 William Hammond Male 75 15-39 34/36 Hook 01:02:18 01:02:09
141 568 Christina Joyce Female 66 15-39 37/43 Aldershot 01:03:05 01:02:47
142 567 Suzanne Danks Female 67 40-59 28/38 Basingstoke 01:03:06 01:02:48
143 472 Robert Leppard Male 76 60+ 6/8 Hart Road Runners 01:03:22 01:03:04
144 470 Amanda Cadden Female 68 40-59 29/38 Basingstoke 01:03:29 01:03:13
145 562 Warren Stickley Male 77 40-59 37/41 Hook 01:03:32 01:03:13
146 563 Karen Sage Female 69 40-59 30/38 Hart Road Runners 01:04:14 01:04:02
147 452 Steve Williams Male 78 15-39 35/36 Denmead 01:04:36 01:04:28
148 469 Cathrine Derham Female 70 40-59 31/38 Hook 01:05:08 01:05:05
149 637 Punya Fernando Female 71 15-39 38/43 Hook 01:05:37 01:05:19
150 629 Olivia Gordon Female 72 15-39 39/43 Basingstoke 01:06:01 01:05:48
151 432 Isard Haasakker Male 79 40-59 38/41 Camberley 01:06:36 01:06:20
152 631 Julie Stewart Female 73 40-59 32/38 Hook 01:06:37 01:06:32
153 495 Anne Whitfield Female 74 40-59 33/38 Basingstoke 01:07:55 01:07:42
154 478 Marcus Houghton Male 80 40-59 39/41 Southampton 01:07:55 01:07:41
155 513 Sarah Fitzhenry Female 75 15-39 40/43 Farnborough 01:08:43 01:08:34
156 589 Russ Newman Male 81 40-59 40/41 Hook 01:09:19 01:09:04
157 588 Diane Newman Female 76 40-59 34/38 Hook 01:09:20 01:09:06
158 451 Brian Strugnell Male 82 60+ 7/8 Basingstoke 01:09:40 01:09:20
159 616 Paul Johnston Male 83 40-59 41/41 Basingstoke 01:11:15 01:11:09
160 461 Charlotte Strugnell Female 77 40-59 35/38 Basingstoke 01:11:54 01:11:33
161 645 Ruth Chenery Female 78 40-59 36/38 Tadley 01:12:16 01:12:03
162 436 Claire Sedgwick Female 79 15-39 41/43 Hook 01:13:39 01:13:25
163 534 Jenni Leavey Female 80 15-39 42/43 Basingstoke 01:15:42 01:15:29
164 530 Linda Ferguson Female 81 40-59 37/38 Basingstoke 01:17:05 01:16:48
165 531 Stephanie How Female 82 40-59 38/38 Basingstoke 01:17:05 01:16:48
166 458 Nicola Kemp Female 83 15-39 43/43 Hook 01:21:27 01:21:10
167 459 Christopher Evans Male 84 15-39 36/36 Hook 01:21:27 01:21:10
168 450 John Lock Male 85 60+ 8/8 Cruisers RC 01:23:54 01:23:30